Highly Skilled Workers

Eligibility

Austria Self-employed key workers

Applicants with good investment capacity (minimum EUR100,000) with a with business plan of considerable significance can apply for Austrian Self-Employed Residence Permit. Applicants must show investment availability, business plan and preparation for business and residence in Australia in order to successfully obtain this visa.

Process

  1. Case Registration with MIS-Legal and "Agreement Signing"
  2. Preparation of business and residence plan (6 Weeks)
  3. Preparation of Immigration application
  4. Submission of Business + Residence Plan and Immigration Application to Austrian Embassy / Consulate by applicant
  5. Decision of application (2-3 Months)
  6. Submission of visa application (2 weeks)

Type of Visa Issued

  • Initially 1 Year Temporary Residence Permit
  • Extension for 1 Year
  • Extension for 3 Years
  • Permanent Residence

Required Documents

Identity

Current Passport copy

Pakistani CNIC copy

1 Passport sized photo

Copies of all visas issued to you

Copies of passport pages showing any visa refusal stamps

Education (As and where applicable)

Copies of Matric + Intermediate (or O / A Levels) Certificates and Marks Sheets

Copies of Bachelor Degree and Marks Sheet

Copies of Master Degree and Marks Sheet

Work Experience (For all applicants)

Copies of Employment Contracts / Letters of all employments of last 10 years

Copies of Training / Achievement Certificates

Financial Ability (For all applicants)

Current Personal bank statement (last 6 months)

Proof of available funds for investment:

- Bank Statement showing saved funds

- Property Documents

- Documents showing receivables (provident fund / personal investment etc)